902 Route 40 (Block 34 Lot 39) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Farm (Regular)3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $311,600
- Last sale
- $500,000Aug 31, 2023
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 39
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-AL-F-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $251,600
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $311,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,597
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1958–20232events19582023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500,000
Deed recorded
- 66 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,597 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | +4.0% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $8,159 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $251,600 | $311,600 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | +0.1% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $7,784 | +4.6% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $7,443 | +6.1% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | +3.5% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $6,780 | +1.8% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $6,659 | -0.5% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2013 | $6,690 | +2.8% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2012 | $6,510 | -1.6% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2011 | $6,615 | +1.6% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2010 | $6,510 | +5.2% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2009 | $6,191 | -11.0% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2008 | $6,958 | +7.8% | $80,000 | $230,000 | $310,000 |
| 2007 | $6,454 | +30.4% | $80,000 | $282,000 | $362,000 |
| 2006 | $4,950 | +10.5% | $80,000 | $282,000 | $362,000 |
| 2005 | $4,481 | +5.5% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 2004 | $4,246 | +5.7% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 2003 | $4,017 | +6.2% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 2002 | $3,782 | +2.6% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 2001 | $3,685 | +6.1% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 2000 | $3,474 | +2.7% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1999 | $3,382 | +6.2% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1998 | $3,186 | +0.8% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1997 | $3,160 | -0.4% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1996 | $3,173 | +9.0% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1995 | $2,910 | -1.2% | $26,000 | $105,100 | $131,100 |
| 1993 | $2,945 | +21.0% | $29,000 | $105,100 | $134,100 |
| 1992 | $2,434 | -24.3% | $30,600 | $105,100 | $135,700 |
| 1991 | $3,215 | +38.7% | $30,600 | $97,500 | $128,100 |
| 1990 | $2,319 | +43.7% | $30,600 | $97,500 | $128,100 |
| 1989 | $1,613 | — | $30,600 | $97,500 | $128,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
