370 Glassboro Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1992 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $395,300
- Last sale
- $1Nov 16, 2006
- Built
- 1992
- Size
- 1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-AL-F-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $335,300
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $395,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,175
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1992–20062events19922006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,175 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $335,300 | $395,300 |
| 2023 | $11,784 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $335,300 | $395,300 |
| 2022 | $11,069 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $335,300 | $395,300 |
| 2021 | $10,772 | -0.9% | $60,000 | $335,600 | $395,600 |
| 2020 | $10,870 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $335,600 | $395,600 |
| 2019 | $10,379 | +0.1% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $10,370 | +4.6% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2017 | $9,916 | +6.1% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2016 | $9,350 | +3.5% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2015 | $9,032 | +1.8% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2014 | $8,871 | -0.5% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2013 | $8,913 | +2.8% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2012 | $8,673 | -1.6% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2011 | $8,813 | +1.6% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2010 | $8,673 | +5.2% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2009 | $8,248 | +3.9% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2008 | $7,938 | +7.8% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2007 | $7,364 | -17.8% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2006 | $8,960 | +10.5% | $132,000 | $281,000 | $413,000 |
| 2005 | $8,111 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $214,300 | $237,300 |
| 2004 | $7,686 | +10.5% | $23,000 | $214,300 | $237,300 |
| 2003 | $6,955 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 2002 | $6,549 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 2001 | $6,381 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 2000 | $6,016 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 1999 | $5,857 | +10.8% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 1998 | $5,288 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $204,000 | $227,000 |
| 1997 | $5,244 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $194,600 | $217,600 |
| 1996 | $5,266 | +11.5% | $23,000 | $194,600 | $217,600 |
| 1995 | $4,722 | 0.0% | $23,000 | $194,600 | $217,600 |
| 1993 | $4,722 | +2006.1% | $23,000 | $194,600 | $217,600 |
| 1992 | $224 | -53.0% | $23,000 | — | $23,000 |
| 1991 | $477 | +38.7% | $11,800 | — | $11,800 |
| 1990 | $344 | -39.4% | $19,000 | — | $19,000 |
| 1989 | $568 | — | $19,000 | — | $19,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
