344 Glassboro Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $329,700
- Last sale
- $195,000Jun 7, 1990
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-AL-O-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $269,700
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $329,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,155
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1910–19902events19101990
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $195,000
Deed recorded
- 80 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,155 | +3.3% | $60,000 | $269,700 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $9,828 | +6.5% | $60,000 | $269,700 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $9,225 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $269,700 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $8,978 | +5.6% | $60,000 | $269,700 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $8,501 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $269,700 | $329,700 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2018 | $8,111 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $7,755 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2013 | $6,970 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2012 | $6,783 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2011 | $6,893 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2010 | $6,783 | +7.1% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2009 | $6,330 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $237,000 | $323,000 |
| 2008 | $6,093 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $231,000 | $317,000 |
| 2007 | $5,652 | +24.6% | $86,000 | $231,000 | $317,000 |
| 2006 | $4,535 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $231,000 | $317,000 |
| 2005 | $4,105 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $97,100 | $120,100 |
| 2004 | $3,890 | +5.7% | $23,000 | $97,100 | $120,100 |
| 2003 | $3,680 | +51.3% | $23,000 | $97,100 | $120,100 |
| 2002 | $2,432 | +2.6% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 2001 | $2,370 | +6.1% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 2000 | $2,234 | +2.7% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1999 | $2,175 | +6.2% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1998 | $2,048 | +0.8% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1997 | $2,032 | -0.4% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1996 | $2,040 | +24.2% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1995 | $1,643 | +5.4% | $23,000 | $61,300 | $84,300 |
| 1993 | $1,558 | +14.2% | $23,000 | $48,800 | $71,800 |
| 1992 | $1,364 | -22.1% | $23,000 | $48,800 | $71,800 |
| 1991 | $1,752 | +40.2% | $23,000 | $48,800 | $71,800 |
| 1990 | $1,250 | +28.0% | $23,000 | $48,800 | $71,800 |
| 1989 | $976 | — | $23,000 | $48,800 | $71,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
