324 Glassboro Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $175,200
- Last sale
- $80,000Apr 8, 1988
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 1.5 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF&AL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,500
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $112,700
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $175,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,396
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1945–19882events19451988
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 43 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,396 | +3.3% | $62,500 | $112,700 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | +6.5% | $62,500 | $112,700 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | +2.8% | $62,500 | $112,700 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | -0.4% | $62,500 | $112,700 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | +4.7% | $62,500 | $112,700 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,980 | +1.8% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2012 | $3,822 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2011 | $3,884 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2010 | $3,822 | +5.2% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2009 | $3,635 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2008 | $3,498 | +7.8% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2007 | $3,245 | -5.5% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2006 | $3,432 | +10.5% | $92,000 | $90,000 | $182,000 |
| 2005 | $3,107 | +5.5% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 2004 | $2,944 | +5.7% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 2003 | $2,785 | +5.8% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 2002 | $2,633 | +2.6% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 2001 | $2,566 | +6.5% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 2000 | $2,409 | +2.7% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1999 | $2,345 | +6.2% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1998 | $2,209 | +0.8% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1997 | $2,191 | -0.4% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1996 | $2,200 | +11.5% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1995 | $1,973 | 0.0% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1993 | $1,973 | +14.2% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1992 | $1,727 | -24.3% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1991 | $2,282 | +38.7% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1990 | $1,645 | +80.8% | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
| 1989 | $910 | — | $24,500 | $66,400 | $90,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1 (QFARM)
- Route 40, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 1
- Glassboro Rd, Woodstown, NJ 08098Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- 402 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.01
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02 (QFARM)
- 390 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3.02
- 380 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 356 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.01
- 376 Glassboro Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02
- 376 Glassboro Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5.02 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
