452 Route 77 Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1938 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $211,200
- Last sale
- $195,000Aug 13, 2015
- Built
- 1938
- Size
- 1,968 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 39
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 1.82 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,968
- Acreage
- 1.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,700
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $153,500
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $211,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,505
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1938–20153events19382015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $195,000
Deed recorded
Held15.6 yrsRecordedAug 20, 2015 - 78 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,505 | +3.3% | $57,700 | $153,500 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | +6.5% | $57,700 | $153,500 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | +2.8% | $57,700 | $153,500 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | -12.9% | $57,700 | $153,500 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | +4.7% | $57,700 | $153,500 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $5,683 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | +1.8% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2013 | $5,417 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2012 | $5,271 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2011 | $5,356 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2010 | $5,271 | +5.2% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2009 | $5,012 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2008 | $4,824 | +7.8% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2007 | $4,475 | +18.0% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2006 | $3,791 | +10.5% | $92,000 | $159,000 | $251,000 |
| 2005 | $3,432 | +5.5% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 2004 | $3,252 | +5.7% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 2003 | $3,076 | +6.2% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 2002 | $2,897 | +2.2% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 2001 | $2,834 | +6.5% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 2000 | $2,661 | +2.7% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1999 | $2,590 | +6.2% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1998 | $2,440 | +0.8% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1997 | $2,420 | -0.4% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1996 | $2,430 | +11.5% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1995 | $2,179 | 0.0% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1993 | $2,179 | +14.2% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1992 | $1,908 | -24.3% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1991 | $2,520 | +38.7% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1990 | $1,817 | +81.7% | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
| 1989 | $1,000 | — | $25,500 | $74,900 | $100,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 18 Monroeville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 440 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3 (QFARM)
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 450 Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Route 77, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
