370 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $342,900
- Last sale
- $472,150Feb 23, 2007
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 3,280 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 3.08AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,280
- Acreage
- 3.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,400
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $272,500
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $342,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,561
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2005–20073events20052007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $472,150
Deed recorded
+1953% vs 2005Held1.4 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 5, 2007 Property Built
- $23,000
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 18, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,561 | +3.3% | $70,400 | $272,500 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $10,222 | +6.5% | $70,400 | $272,500 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $9,594 | +1.9% | $70,400 | $272,500 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $9,413 | +10.0% | $70,400 | $272,500 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | +4.7% | $70,400 | $275,300 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $8,167 | +0.1% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | +4.6% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $7,803 | +6.1% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2016 | $7,358 | +3.5% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | +1.8% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $6,981 | -0.5% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2013 | $7,014 | -29.2% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2012 | $9,912 | -1.6% | $100,000 | $225,000 | $325,000 |
| 2011 | $10,072 | +1.6% | $116,000 | $356,000 | $472,000 |
| 2010 | $9,912 | +5.2% | $116,000 | $356,000 | $472,000 |
| 2009 | $9,426 | +322.8% | $116,000 | $356,000 | $472,000 |
| 2008 | $2,230 | +7.8% | $116,000 | $356,000 | $472,000 |
| 2007 | $2,068 | +126.3% | $116,000 | — | $116,000 |
| 2006 | $914 | +10.5% | $116,000 | — | $116,000 |
| 2005 | $827 | +5.5% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 2004 | $784 | +5.7% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 2003 | $741 | +5.8% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 2002 | $701 | +2.6% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 2001 | $683 | +6.5% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 2000 | $641 | +2.7% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 1999 | $624 | +6.2% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 1998 | $588 | +0.8% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 1997 | $583 | -2.4% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 1996 | $598 | +11.5% | $24,200 | — | $24,200 |
| 1995 | $536 | 0.0% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 1993 | $536 | +14.2% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 1992 | $469 | -24.3% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 1991 | $620 | +38.7% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 1990 | $447 | +170.2% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 1989 | $165 | — | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 34 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 38 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 42 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01
- Three Bridge Rd (Rear), Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03
- 216 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
