360 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,800
- Last sale
- —Jan 6, 2020
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,942 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 36
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 2.96 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-AL-R
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,942
- Acreage
- 2.96 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,800
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $175,000
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $244,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,540
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19701event1970
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,540 | +3.3% | $69,800 | $175,000 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $7,297 | +6.5% | $69,800 | $175,000 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | +2.8% | $69,800 | $175,000 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | -1.5% | $69,800 | $175,000 | $244,800 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | +4.7% | $69,800 | $175,000 | $244,800 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | +0.1% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | +4.6% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | +6.1% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | +3.5% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $5,621 | +1.8% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | -0.5% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2013 | $5,546 | +2.8% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2012 | $5,397 | -1.6% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2011 | $5,484 | +1.6% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2010 | $5,397 | +5.2% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2009 | $5,132 | +3.9% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2008 | $4,940 | +7.8% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2007 | $4,582 | -3.4% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2006 | $4,743 | +10.5% | $104,000 | $153,000 | $257,000 |
| 2005 | $4,293 | +5.5% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 2004 | $4,068 | +5.7% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 2003 | $3,848 | +6.2% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 2002 | $3,624 | +2.6% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 2001 | $3,531 | +6.1% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 2000 | $3,328 | +2.7% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1999 | $3,240 | +6.2% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1998 | $3,052 | +0.8% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1997 | $3,027 | -0.4% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1996 | $3,040 | +11.5% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1995 | $2,726 | 0.0% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1993 | $2,726 | +14.2% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1992 | $2,386 | -0.8% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1991 | $2,405 | +38.7% | $28,900 | $96,700 | $125,600 |
| 1990 | $1,734 | +21.0% | $28,900 | $66,900 | $95,800 |
| 1989 | $1,433 | — | $28,900 | $66,900 | $95,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 34 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 38 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 42 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01
- Three Bridge Rd (Rear), Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03
- 216 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
