346 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $268,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 19, 2019
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2,184 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 1.63 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,184
- Acreage
- 1.63 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $205,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $268,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,279
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19781event1978
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,279 | +3.3% | $63,200 | $205,600 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $8,013 | +6.5% | $63,200 | $205,600 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | +2.8% | $63,200 | $205,600 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | +6.1% | $63,200 | $205,600 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | +4.7% | $63,200 | $205,600 | $268,800 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | +0.1% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | +4.6% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | +6.1% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $5,932 | +3.5% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $5,730 | +1.8% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | -0.5% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2013 | $5,654 | +2.8% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2012 | $5,502 | -1.6% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2011 | $5,591 | +1.6% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2010 | $5,502 | +5.2% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2009 | $5,232 | +3.9% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2008 | $5,036 | +7.8% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2007 | $4,671 | +3.4% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2006 | $4,520 | +10.5% | $92,000 | $170,000 | $262,000 |
| 2005 | $4,091 | +5.5% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 2004 | $3,877 | +5.7% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 2003 | $3,668 | +6.2% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 2002 | $3,453 | +2.6% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 2001 | $3,365 | +6.1% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 2000 | $3,172 | +2.7% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1999 | $3,088 | +6.2% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1998 | $2,909 | +0.8% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1997 | $2,885 | -0.4% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1996 | $2,897 | +11.5% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1995 | $2,597 | 0.0% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1993 | $2,597 | +14.2% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1992 | $2,274 | -24.3% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1991 | $3,004 | +38.7% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1990 | $2,167 | +11.7% | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
| 1989 | $1,940 | — | $24,900 | $94,800 | $119,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 34 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 38 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 42 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01
- Three Bridge Rd (Rear), Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03
- 216 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
