262 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $296,800
- Last sale
- $405,000Sep 23, 2022
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 2,023 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 47
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 3.36 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 15-AL-R-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,023
- Acreage
- 3.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $71,800
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $225,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $296,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,554
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1990–20223events19902022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $405,000
Deed recorded
+1057% vs 1994Per sq ft$200Held28.3 yrsSq ft2,023RecordedSep 28, 2022 - 28 years
- $35,000
Deed recorded
- 4 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,554 | +3.3% | $71,800 | $225,000 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $9,247 | +6.5% | $71,800 | $238,400 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | +2.8% | $71,800 | $238,400 | $310,200 |
| 2021 | $8,447 | +3.9% | $71,800 | $238,400 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $8,133 | +4.7% | $71,800 | $238,400 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $7,765 | +0.1% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2018 | $7,759 | +4.6% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | +6.1% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | +3.5% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | +1.8% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | -0.5% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2013 | $6,668 | +2.8% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2012 | $6,489 | -1.6% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2011 | $6,594 | +1.6% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2010 | $6,489 | +5.2% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2009 | $6,171 | +3.9% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2008 | $5,939 | +7.8% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2007 | $5,509 | -9.6% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2006 | $6,094 | +10.5% | $118,000 | $191,000 | $309,000 |
| 2005 | $5,517 | +5.5% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 2004 | $5,228 | +5.7% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 2003 | $4,945 | +5.8% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 2002 | $4,676 | +3.1% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 2001 | $4,537 | +6.1% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 2000 | $4,277 | +2.7% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 1999 | $4,164 | +417.7% | $33,100 | $128,300 | $161,400 |
| 1998 | $804 | +0.8% | $33,100 | — | $33,100 |
| 1997 | $798 | +31.3% | $33,100 | — | $33,100 |
| 1996 | $607 | +833.1% | $33,100 | — | $33,100 |
| 1995 | $65 | +50.0% | $25,100 | — | $25,100 |
| 1993 | $43 | +14.2% | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
| 1992 | $38 | +1413.9% | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
| 1991 | $3 | +38.7% | $2,000 | — | $2,000 |
| 1990 | $2 | -51.9% | $100 | — | $100 |
| 1989 | $4 | — | $100 | — | $100 |
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 34 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 38 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 42 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6 (QFARM)
- Three Bridge Rd Rear, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01
- Three Bridge Rd (Rear), Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.03
- 216 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
