362 Route 77 Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $140,400
- Last sale
- $96,500May 14, 2004
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 750 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 57
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- .41 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 750
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $48,700
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $91,700
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $140,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,324
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1929–20044events19292004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $96,500
Deed recorded
+14% vs 2004Per sq ft$129Held2 moSq ft750RecordedMay 17, 2004 - $85,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$113Held2 moSq ft750NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 9, 2004 - 75 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,324 | +3.3% | $48,700 | $91,700 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | +6.5% | $48,700 | $91,700 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | +2.8% | $48,700 | $91,700 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | +9.2% | $48,700 | $91,700 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | +4.7% | $48,700 | $91,700 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | +0.1% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | +4.6% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | +6.1% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | +3.5% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | +1.8% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | -0.5% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | $2,870 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2012 | $2,793 | -1.6% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2011 | $2,838 | +1.6% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2010 | $2,793 | +5.2% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2009 | $2,656 | +3.9% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2008 | $2,556 | +7.8% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2007 | $2,371 | +27.6% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2006 | $1,858 | +10.5% | $75,000 | $58,000 | $133,000 |
| 2005 | $1,682 | +5.5% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 2004 | $1,594 | +5.7% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 2003 | $1,507 | +6.2% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 2002 | $1,419 | +2.2% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 2001 | $1,389 | +6.5% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 2000 | $1,304 | +2.7% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1999 | $1,269 | +6.2% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1998 | $1,196 | +0.8% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1997 | $1,186 | -0.4% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1996 | $1,191 | +11.5% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1995 | $1,068 | 0.0% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1993 | $1,068 | +14.2% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1992 | $935 | -24.3% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1991 | $1,235 | +38.7% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1990 | $891 | +61.1% | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
| 1989 | $553 | — | $21,200 | $28,000 | $49,200 |
- Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 145 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 165 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- 165 Jefferson Road, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 177 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5
- 181 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- 187 Jefferson Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 7
- Newkirk Station Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 8 (QFARM)
- 144 Newkirk Station Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 9
- 154 Newkirk Station Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 10
- 160 Newkirk Station Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
