Skip to content

275 Three Bridge Rd

Monroeville, NJ 08343

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$99,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2000

Property Information

Block5
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityUpper Pittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
37%
Improvement Value:$102,100
63%
Total Assessment$162,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,993+3.3%
2024$4,832+6.5%
2023$4,536+2.8%
2022$4,414-1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-040005-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019488-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$99,500
DeedBook 1046, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 823, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 623, Page 104

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955