279 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $194,800
- Last sale
- $198,000Jun 30, 2017
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,100 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- .92 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,100
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,200
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $135,600
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $194,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,000
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1960–20174events19602017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $198,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 2015Held1.8 yrsRecordedJul 17, 2017 - $179,900
Deed recorded
+339% vs 1979Held36.0 yrsRecordedOct 14, 2015 - 36 years
- $41,000
Deed recorded
- 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,000 | +3.3% | $59,200 | $135,600 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | +6.5% | $59,200 | $135,600 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | +2.8% | $59,200 | $135,600 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | +7.8% | $59,200 | $135,600 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | +4.7% | $59,200 | $135,600 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,234 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2013 | $4,035 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2012 | $3,927 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2011 | $3,991 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2010 | $3,927 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2009 | $3,734 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2008 | $3,594 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2007 | $3,334 | -13.7% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2006 | $3,863 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $101,000 | $187,000 |
| 2005 | $3,497 | +5.5% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 2004 | $3,314 | +5.7% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 2003 | $3,134 | +6.2% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 2002 | $2,951 | +2.6% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 2001 | $2,876 | +6.1% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 2000 | $2,711 | +2.7% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1999 | $2,639 | +6.2% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1998 | $2,486 | +0.8% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1997 | $2,465 | -0.4% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1996 | $2,476 | +11.5% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1995 | $2,220 | 0.0% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1993 | $2,220 | +14.2% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1992 | $1,944 | -24.3% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1991 | $2,568 | +38.7% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1990 | $1,852 | +41.9% | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
| 1989 | $1,305 | — | $22,800 | $79,500 | $102,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 219 Three Bridge Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 219 Three Bridge Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 84 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 88 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 92 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 98 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- 227 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 231 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 237 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 239 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 243 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
