293 Three Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $194,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,104 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5
- Lot
- 29
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 2.32 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,104
- Acreage
- 2.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,600
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $127,700
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $194,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,984
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19701event1970
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,984 | +3.3% | $66,600 | $127,700 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | +6.5% | $66,600 | $127,700 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | +2.8% | $66,600 | $127,700 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | +3.1% | $66,600 | $127,700 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | +4.7% | $66,600 | $127,700 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | +0.1% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | +4.6% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | +6.1% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | +3.5% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | +1.8% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | -0.5% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $4,208 | +2.8% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2012 | $4,095 | -1.6% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2011 | $4,161 | +1.6% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2010 | $4,095 | +5.2% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2009 | $3,894 | +3.9% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2008 | $3,748 | +7.8% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2007 | $3,477 | +9.9% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2006 | $3,164 | +10.5% | $104,000 | $91,000 | $195,000 |
| 2005 | $2,864 | +5.5% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 2004 | $2,714 | +5.7% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 2003 | $2,568 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 2002 | $2,418 | +2.6% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 2001 | $2,356 | +6.1% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 2000 | $2,221 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1999 | $2,162 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1998 | $2,036 | +0.8% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1997 | $2,020 | -0.4% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1996 | $2,028 | +11.5% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1995 | $1,818 | 0.0% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1993 | $1,818 | +14.2% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1992 | $1,592 | -24.3% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1991 | $2,103 | +38.7% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1990 | $1,517 | +38.2% | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
| 1989 | $1,098 | — | $27,000 | $56,800 | $83,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 219 Three Bridge Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 219 Three Bridge Road, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 84 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 88 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 92 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 98 Buck Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- 227 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 231 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 237 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 239 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 243 Three Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
