334 Route 40 Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $258,700
- Last sale
- $258,000Aug 20, 2020
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 4,146 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 5.AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-AL-F-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,146
- Acreage
- 5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $75,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $183,700
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $258,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,968
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1980–20207events19802020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $258,000
Deed recorded
+177% vs 1991Per sq ft$62Held4.4 yrsSq ft4,146RecordedSep 21, 2020 - 29 years
- $93,000
Deed recorded
+88% vs 1983Held7.8 yrs - 8 years
- $49,500
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,968 | +3.3% | $75,000 | $183,700 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $7,712 | +6.5% | $75,000 | $183,700 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | +2.8% | $75,000 | $183,700 | $258,700 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | +16.9% | $75,000 | $183,700 | $258,700 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | +4.7% | $75,000 | $183,700 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | +0.1% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | +4.6% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | +6.1% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | +3.5% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | -20.7% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | -0.5% | $118,000 | $111,000 | $229,000 |
| 2013 | $6,345 | +2.8% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2012 | $6,174 | -1.6% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2011 | $6,274 | +1.6% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2010 | $6,174 | +5.2% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2009 | $5,871 | +3.9% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2008 | $5,651 | +6.3% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2007 | $5,313 | +24.0% | $118,000 | $176,000 | $294,000 |
| 2006 | $4,286 | +10.5% | $118,000 | $180,000 | $298,000 |
| 2005 | $3,879 | +5.5% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 2004 | $3,676 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 2003 | $3,478 | +6.2% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 2002 | $3,274 | +2.6% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 2001 | $3,190 | +24.1% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 2000 | $2,571 | +2.7% | $35,000 | $78,500 | $113,500 |
| 1999 | $2,503 | +6.2% | $35,000 | $62,000 | $97,000 |
| 1998 | $2,357 | +0.8% | $35,000 | $62,000 | $97,000 |
| 1997 | $2,338 | -0.4% | $35,000 | $62,000 | $97,000 |
| 1996 | $2,347 | +11.5% | $35,000 | $62,000 | $97,000 |
| 1995 | $2,105 | +12.7% | $35,000 | $62,000 | $97,000 |
| 1993 | $1,868 | +14.2% | $35,000 | $51,100 | $86,100 |
| 1992 | $1,636 | -24.3% | $35,000 | $51,100 | $86,100 |
| 1991 | $2,161 | +38.7% | $35,000 | $51,100 | $86,100 |
| 1990 | $1,558 | +16.4% | $35,000 | $51,100 | $86,100 |
| 1989 | $1,339 | — | $35,000 | $51,100 | $86,100 |
- Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- 356 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 354 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 3
- 352 Route 40, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4
- 160 Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5.01
- 160 Dutch Row Road, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5.01 (QFARM)
- 168 Dutch Row Road, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 168 Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5
- Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 154 Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- Dutch Row Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 104 Dutch Row Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
