149 Route 77 Elmer, NJ 08318
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $247,400
- Last sale
- $32,200Feb 23, 2012
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 76
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Upper Pittsgrove Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 1.50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-B-R-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,300
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $191,100
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $247,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,620
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1965–20122events19652012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,620 | +3.3% | $56,300 | $191,100 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | +6.5% | $56,300 | $191,100 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $6,922 | +2.8% | $56,300 | $191,100 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | +8.9% | $56,300 | $191,100 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | +4.7% | $56,300 | $191,100 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | +0.1% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | +4.6% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | +6.1% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | +3.5% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | +1.8% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | -0.5% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $5,071 | +2.8% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2012 | $4,935 | -1.6% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2011 | $5,015 | +1.6% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2010 | $4,935 | +5.2% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2009 | $4,693 | +3.9% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2008 | $4,517 | +7.8% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2007 | $4,190 | +2.4% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2006 | $4,093 | +10.5% | $86,000 | $149,000 | $235,000 |
| 2005 | $3,705 | +5.5% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 2004 | $3,511 | +5.7% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 2003 | $3,321 | +5.8% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 2002 | $3,140 | +2.6% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 2001 | $3,060 | +6.5% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 2000 | $2,873 | +2.7% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1999 | $2,797 | +6.2% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1998 | $2,634 | +0.8% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1997 | $2,612 | -0.4% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1996 | $2,623 | +11.5% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1995 | $2,352 | 0.0% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1993 | $2,352 | +14.2% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1992 | $2,060 | -24.3% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1991 | $2,721 | +38.7% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1990 | $1,962 | -1.5% | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
| 1989 | $1,993 | — | $22,900 | $85,500 | $108,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 163 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 1
- Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2 (QFARM)
- 153 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 2
- 145 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4.01
- Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4.02 (QFARM)
- 409 Garrison Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 4 (QFARM)
- Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 5 (QFARM)
- 89 Route 77, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 6
- 236 Shirley Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 7
- 234 Shirley Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 8
- Shirley Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 9 (QFARM)
- 222 Shirley Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318Lot 10.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
