Skip to content

22 Fitchhorn Road

Monroeville, NJ 08343

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block9
Lot7.03
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityUpper Pittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S ATT GAR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,784
Acreage1.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
14%
Improvement Value:$376,800
86%
Total Assessment$439,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,549+3.3%
2024$13,113+6.5%
2023$12,308+2.8%
2022$11,978-9.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft3,784DeedBook 4634, Page 495Recorded6/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000189-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028174-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$501,520
DeedBook 1282, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006