Skip to content

33 Wynnwood St

Woodstown, NJ 08098

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block2.02
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityWoodstown Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S AL R 1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,900
42%
Improvement Value:$124,800
58%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,622+1.3%
2024$8,515+3.7%
2023$8,212+2.3%
2022$8,028+3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From: WLBAL LLC

To: LAMONT, DAVID J + PRISCILLA

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 4400, Page 660Recorded4/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO

To: WLBAL LLC

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 4287, Page 438Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047314-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 1134, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 858, Page 183

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 686, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980