Skip to content

2105 Lamington Road

Bedminster, NJ 07921

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1,725,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block21
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBedminster Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings4
ZoningR10
Sq Footage4,940
Acreage5.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$742,400
38%
Improvement Value:$1,214,300
62%
Total Assessment$1,956,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,212+0.3%
2024$23,151-2.8%
2023$23,821+0.9%
2022$23,600-0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,725,000

To: Siopongco, Anthony T & Liza B

Sq Ft4,940DeedBook 7421, Page 3345Recorded2/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale

From: MANDARINO, PERRY

To: SUBURBAN PROPANE LP,

Sq Ft4,380DeedBook 7097, Page 2833Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000763-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$2,700,000
DeedBook 5906, Page 2132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998