Skip to content

3024 Valley Rd

Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2014

Property Information

Block8201
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBernards Twp
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage2,509
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,800
45%
Improvement Value:$367,300
55%
Total Assessment$662,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,827+2.9%
2024$10,520-0.6%
2023$10,586+1.7%
2022$10,413+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018813-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013298-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 2256, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951