2 West St. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1893 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $381,600
- Last sale
- $1Sep 23, 2025
- Built
- 1893
- Size
- 0.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 66
- Land description
- .15AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R5
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $150,300
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $231,300
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $381,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,909
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1893–20253events18932025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007043195CountySomerset- 115 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,909 | +3.2% | $150,300 | $231,300 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | +2.4% | $137,900 | $215,500 | $353,400 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | +2.6% | $123,800 | $198,100 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | +1.9% | $121,400 | $190,100 | $311,500 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | +4.3% | $121,400 | $181,400 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | +4.1% | $121,400 | $185,400 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $5,760 | +2.9% | $121,400 | $179,800 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | +4.1% | $126,400 | $172,500 | $298,900 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | +2.2% | $126,400 | $171,900 | $298,300 |
| 2015 | $5,258 | +3.1% | $126,400 | $166,200 | $292,600 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | +2.4% | $126,400 | $161,100 | $287,500 |
| 2013 | $4,983 | +1.7% | $126,400 | $158,800 | $285,200 |
| 2012 | $4,898 | +4.7% | $126,400 | $160,000 | $286,400 |
| 2011 | $4,678 | -5.4% | $131,400 | $159,100 | $290,500 |
| 2010 | $4,944 | +1.4% | $131,400 | $154,200 | $285,600 |
| 2009 | $4,876 | +1.5% | $146,400 | $186,100 | $332,500 |
| 2008 | $4,803 | +0.5% | $141,400 | $211,400 | $352,800 |
| 2007 | $4,777 | +8.4% | $136,400 | $222,000 | $358,400 |
| 2006 | $4,406 | +12.1% | $136,400 | $222,800 | $359,200 |
| 2005 | $3,930 | +12.8% | $131,400 | $181,100 | $312,500 |
| 2004 | $3,486 | +13.5% | $105,600 | $141,600 | $247,200 |
| 2003 | $3,071 | +1.9% | $105,600 | $141,600 | $247,200 |
| 2002 | $3,013 | +8.4% | $94,800 | $108,600 | $203,400 |
| 2001 | $2,779 | -0.1% | $94,800 | $91,200 | $186,000 |
| 2000 | $2,782 | +3.9% | $88,300 | $82,200 | $170,500 |
| 1999 | $2,677 | +0.3% | $85,300 | $80,300 | $165,600 |
| 1998 | $2,669 | +0.4% | $85,300 | $73,100 | $158,400 |
| 1997 | $2,658 | +6.4% | $80,300 | $73,100 | $153,400 |
| 1996 | $2,498 | -0.4% | $87,800 | $61,500 | $149,300 |
| 1995 | $2,509 | +6.7% | $82,800 | $61,600 | $144,400 |
| 1994 | $2,351 | +6.2% | $82,800 | $63,900 | $146,700 |
| 1993 | $2,214 | +0.2% | $72,800 | $63,900 | $136,700 |
| 1992 | $2,210 | -4.3% | $67,800 | $65,600 | $133,400 |
| 1991 | $2,309 | +11.1% | $76,800 | $63,100 | $139,900 |
| 1990 | $2,078 | +18.6% | $97,500 | $80,100 | $177,600 |
| 1989 | $1,752 | — | $97,500 | $80,100 | $177,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 24 Boylan Terrace, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1.01
- 22 Boylan Terrace, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 1 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 3 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 5 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 7 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 9 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 11 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.11 (CONDO)
- 11 Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.11A (CONDO)
- Center St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 4 Prospect St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 2 Prospect St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
