91 Stevens Lane (Block 1 Lot 2) Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 2016 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $7,147,500
- Last sale
- $1Apr 11, 2011
- Built
- 2016
- Size
- 20,949 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 01
- Land description
- 5.05AC
Building details
- Building class
- 23
- Description
- 2S-F+2
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- R110
- Square feet
- 20,949
- Acreage
- 5.05 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $776,600
- 11%
- Improvement value
- $6,370,900
- 89%
- Total assessment
- $7,147,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $131,824
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2008–20163events20082016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- 7 years
- $6,665,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Somerset County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $131,824 | +1.6% | $776,600 | $6,370,900 | $7,147,500 |
| 2023 | $129,739 | +0.8% | $712,500 | $6,030,400 | $6,742,900 |
| 2022 | $128,654 | +3.1% | $646,600 | $5,655,800 | $6,302,400 |
| 2021 | $124,839 | -0.9% | $646,600 | $5,485,600 | $6,132,200 |
| 2020 | $125,993 | -2.4% | $646,600 | $5,286,800 | $5,933,400 |
| 2019 | $129,100 | +0.2% | $696,600 | $5,485,600 | $6,182,200 |
| 2018 | $128,826 | -2.6% | $746,600 | $5,737,600 | $6,484,200 |
| 2017 | $132,256 | +451.7% | $786,600 | $5,898,700 | $6,685,300 |
| 2016 | $23,973 | -0.7% | $805,000 | $1,000,000 | $1,805,000 |
| 2015 | $24,143 | +54.4% | $805,000 | $500,000 | $1,305,000 |
| 2014 | $15,639 | -0.7% | $820,000 | $500,000 | $1,320,000 |
| 2013 | $15,757 | -30.0% | $874,200 | — | $874,200 |
| 2012 | $22,508 | +1.5% | $894,200 | $11,400 | $905,600 |
| 2011 | $22,172 | +0.9% | $964,800 | $370,200 | $1,335,000 |
| 2010 | $21,970 | -28.9% | $964,800 | $388,800 | $1,353,600 |
| 2009 | $30,882 | +7.0% | $1,014,800 | $462,700 | $1,477,500 |
| 2008 | $28,862 | +2.5% | $989,800 | $1,262,900 | $2,252,700 |
| 2007 | $28,149 | +2.1% | $914,800 | $1,257,700 | $2,172,500 |
| 2006 | $27,569 | -1.3% | $904,800 | $1,230,500 | $2,135,300 |
| 2005 | $27,926 | +12.9% | $829,500 | $1,143,500 | $1,973,000 |
| 2004 | $24,737 | +5.0% | $653,000 | $1,119,100 | $1,772,100 |
| 2003 | $23,554 | +0.3% | $653,000 | $1,119,100 | $1,772,100 |
| 2002 | $23,479 | +6.0% | $563,000 | $1,010,100 | $1,573,100 |
| 2001 | $22,156 | +29.0% | $464,900 | $993,700 | $1,458,600 |
| 2000 | $17,173 | -0.6% | $410,200 | $955,200 | $1,365,400 |
| 1999 | $17,276 | +0.7% | $410,200 | $615,000 | $1,025,200 |
| 1998 | $17,162 | -42.0% | $410,200 | $615,000 | $1,025,200 |
| 1997 | $29,608 | +3.3% | $374,200 | $615,000 | $989,200 |
| 1996 | $28,649 | -0.1% | $1,031,200 | $635,000 | $1,666,200 |
| 1995 | $28,676 | +15.8% | $1,021,200 | $637,700 | $1,658,900 |
| 1994 | $24,764 | +34.5% | $1,021,200 | $658,700 | $1,679,900 |
| 1993 | $18,408 | +22.1% | $585,600 | $857,100 | $1,442,700 |
| 1992 | $15,082 | -6.4% | $323,100 | $788,800 | $1,111,900 |
| 1991 | $16,117 | -25.1% | $501,400 | $456,300 | $957,700 |
| 1990 | $21,505 | +98.4% | $651,100 | $592,500 | $1,243,600 |
| 1989 | $10,840 | — | $1,249,800 | $592,500 | $1,842,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
