114 Crest Dr. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,382,200
- Last sale
- $1,490,000Feb 1, 2013
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 5,386 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 5.18AC
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 2S-F;3GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 5,386
- Acreage
- 5.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $639,800
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $742,400
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $1,382,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,995
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
16 events · 1970–201316events19702013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,490,000
Deed recorded
-16% vs 2005Per sq ft$277Held7.3 yrsSq ft5,386 - 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2007003241CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2007002540CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2005091817CountySomersetMortgage discharged
Instrument2005091037CountySomerset- $1,780,000
Deed recorded
+62% vs 2003Held1.8 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument2005073471CountySomerset- $1,100,000
Deed recorded
+36% vs 1993Held10.8 yrs Mortgage recorded
Instrument2003157496CountySomersetMortgage recorded
Instrument2003157497CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003151871CountySomersetNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2003151872CountySomerset- 11 years
- $810,000
Deed recorded
+80% vs 1984Held9.0 yrs - 9 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
- 14 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,995 | +2.4% | $639,800 | $742,400 | $1,382,200 |
| 2023 | $24,405 | +1.4% | $586,900 | $691,600 | $1,278,500 |
| 2022 | $24,077 | -10.8% | $537,400 | $635,600 | $1,173,000 |
| 2021 | $26,982 | +0.7% | $537,400 | $610,200 | $1,147,600 |
| 2020 | $26,787 | +3.7% | $537,400 | $745,000 | $1,282,400 |
| 2019 | $25,837 | +3.7% | $552,400 | $762,000 | $1,314,400 |
| 2018 | $24,920 | -3.9% | $542,400 | $755,300 | $1,297,700 |
| 2017 | $25,934 | +2.3% | $527,400 | $765,800 | $1,293,200 |
| 2016 | $25,343 | +2.4% | $537,400 | $845,000 | $1,382,400 |
| 2015 | $24,739 | +4.6% | $567,400 | $812,200 | $1,379,600 |
| 2014 | $23,640 | +2.1% | $567,400 | $785,200 | $1,352,600 |
| 2013 | $23,159 | +1.6% | $587,400 | $734,000 | $1,321,400 |
| 2012 | $22,790 | -2.3% | $587,400 | $743,600 | $1,331,000 |
| 2011 | $23,320 | +0.1% | $613,300 | $738,400 | $1,351,700 |
| 2010 | $23,294 | +0.6% | $653,300 | $770,400 | $1,423,700 |
| 2009 | $23,165 | +5.0% | $623,300 | $943,200 | $1,566,500 |
| 2008 | $22,060 | +2.9% | $608,300 | $1,067,900 | $1,676,200 |
| 2007 | $21,446 | +29.4% | $528,300 | $1,118,000 | $1,646,300 |
| 2006 | $16,569 | -5.5% | $523,300 | $1,089,200 | $1,612,500 |
| 2005 | $17,539 | +12.8% | $507,000 | $668,100 | $1,175,100 |
| 2004 | $15,554 | +7.1% | $369,600 | $733,500 | $1,103,100 |
| 2003 | $14,526 | +2.6% | $369,600 | $733,500 | $1,103,100 |
| 2002 | $14,162 | +2.8% | $382,600 | $579,400 | $962,000 |
| 2001 | $13,770 | -4.1% | $347,600 | $526,600 | $874,200 |
| 2000 | $14,352 | +7.1% | $351,700 | $493,100 | $844,800 |
| 1999 | $13,403 | -2.9% | $351,700 | $502,600 | $854,300 |
| 1998 | $13,800 | +2.5% | $331,700 | $461,400 | $793,100 |
| 1997 | $13,464 | +3.5% | $331,700 | $437,100 | $768,800 |
| 1996 | $13,010 | -0.7% | $331,700 | $424,700 | $756,400 |
| 1995 | $13,095 | -0.6% | $331,700 | $420,300 | $752,000 |
| 1994 | $13,172 | +23.9% | $331,700 | $434,100 | $765,800 |
| 1993 | $10,629 | +6.2% | $331,700 | $434,100 | $765,800 |
| 1992 | $10,011 | -4.3% | $331,700 | $308,600 | $640,300 |
| 1991 | $10,459 | +11.1% | $377,000 | $256,600 | $633,600 |
| 1990 | $9,413 | +6.8% | $478,600 | $325,900 | $804,500 |
| 1989 | $8,814 | — | $478,600 | $325,900 | $804,500 |
191 Mine Mount Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential5,487 sq ftAssessed $1,278,8001.33 mi away+2% sq ftView details10 Stone Fence Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential5,125 sq ftAssessed $1,321,3000.65 mi away-5% sq ftView details71 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential5,923 sq ftAssessed $1,461,7000.21 mi away+10% sq ftView details29 Flintlock Court, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential5,620 sq ftAssessed $1,283,7001.42 mi away+4% sq ftView details12 Spruce Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential5,445 sq ftAssessed $1,342,4000.31 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 53 Tower Mountain Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 67 Tower Mountain Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 11 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 17 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 44 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5.01
- 52 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5.02
- 23 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 80 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.01
- 33 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 41 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 49 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 59 Crest Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
