31 Mountain Top Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $925,900
- Last sale
- —Aug 8, 2024
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 3,110 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 03
- Land description
- 4.00AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2S-F;3GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R110
- Square feet
- 3,110
- Acreage
- 4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $587,000
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $338,900
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $925,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,452
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1963–20242events19632024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Somerset County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,452 | +3.0% | $587,000 | $338,900 | $925,900 |
| 2023 | $15,977 | +0.2% | $538,600 | $315,700 | $854,300 |
| 2022 | $15,944 | +1.3% | $488,800 | $294,900 | $783,700 |
| 2021 | $15,738 | -3.7% | $488,800 | $283,100 | $771,900 |
| 2020 | $16,341 | -2.2% | $488,800 | $271,100 | $759,900 |
| 2019 | $16,705 | -2.0% | $531,300 | $282,800 | $814,100 |
| 2018 | $17,047 | +1.5% | $573,800 | $277,800 | $851,600 |
| 2017 | $16,793 | -1.9% | $607,800 | $289,800 | $897,600 |
| 2016 | $17,113 | +0.1% | $623,700 | $284,800 | $908,500 |
| 2015 | $17,094 | -1.4% | $623,700 | $321,500 | $945,200 |
| 2014 | $17,334 | +1.1% | $636,500 | $311,800 | $948,300 |
| 2013 | $17,148 | -1.7% | $680,000 | $302,900 | $982,900 |
| 2012 | $17,446 | -3.8% | $697,000 | $302,900 | $999,900 |
| 2011 | $18,135 | -0.5% | $748,000 | $301,600 | $1,049,600 |
| 2010 | $18,219 | +4.4% | $748,000 | $374,400 | $1,122,400 |
| 2009 | $17,459 | +6.4% | $790,500 | $451,500 | $1,242,000 |
| 2008 | $16,402 | +2.5% | $769,300 | $512,100 | $1,281,400 |
| 2007 | $16,004 | +0.9% | $705,500 | $537,200 | $1,242,700 |
| 2006 | $15,856 | +6.0% | $697,000 | $525,100 | $1,222,100 |
| 2005 | $14,960 | +13.0% | $637,500 | $504,800 | $1,142,300 |
| 2004 | $13,238 | -32.6% | $450,000 | $506,600 | $956,600 |
| 2003 | $19,650 | -3.0% | $450,000 | $506,600 | $956,600 |
| 2002 | $20,264 | +6.7% | $886,500 | $428,100 | $1,314,600 |
| 2001 | $18,995 | +9.8% | $828,200 | $431,900 | $1,260,100 |
| 2000 | $17,306 | +0.6% | $819,900 | $351,600 | $1,171,500 |
| 1999 | $17,207 | -3.0% | $789,000 | $244,100 | $1,033,100 |
| 1998 | $17,733 | +7.6% | $777,000 | $244,100 | $1,021,100 |
| 1997 | $16,474 | +10.0% | $777,900 | $244,100 | $1,022,000 |
| 1996 | $14,980 | +3.6% | $674,700 | $253,600 | $928,300 |
| 1995 | $14,464 | -0.6% | $608,400 | $260,400 | $868,800 |
| 1994 | $14,549 | +0.7% | $608,400 | $240,400 | $848,800 |
| 1993 | $14,447 | +4.7% | $608,400 | $240,400 | $848,800 |
| 1992 | $13,802 | -6.4% | $613,400 | $259,900 | $873,300 |
| 1991 | $14,752 | +10.8% | $643,400 | $233,300 | $876,700 |
| 1990 | $13,310 | +10.6% | $835,600 | $303,000 | $1,138,600 |
| 1989 | $12,036 | — | $835,600 | $306,300 | $1,141,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 41 Stevens Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 1 (Q0001)
- Stevens Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2 (Q0001)
- Stevens Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 3
- Stevens Lane, Far Hills, NJ 07931Lot 4
- Dryden Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5 (Q0094)
- Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6 (Q0094)
- Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 210 Dryden Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.01
- 170-4 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.02 (Q0046)
- 170-7 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.03 (Q0046)
- 170-5 Dryden Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7.04 (Q0046)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
