64 Hardscrabble Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Other Exempt1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,287,600
- Last sale
- $1Dec 19, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 22.85 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 22.85AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R110
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 22.85 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,287,600
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,287,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2020)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1974–20183events19742018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 44 years
- $197,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $22,269 | +0.9% | $1,092,700 | — | $1,092,700 |
| 2019 | $22,064 | +3.3% | $1,092,700 | — | $1,092,700 |
| 2018 | $21,355 | +2.7% | $1,108,200 | — | $1,108,200 |
| 2017 | $20,790 | +2.1% | $1,108,200 | — | $1,108,200 |
| 2016 | $20,358 | +0.4% | $1,108,200 | — | $1,108,200 |
| 2015 | $20,269 | +1.0% | $1,108,200 | — | $1,108,200 |
| 2014 | $20,076 | +2.8% | $1,108,200 | — | $1,108,200 |
| 2013 | $19,526 | -3.5% | $1,122,200 | — | $1,122,200 |
| 2012 | $20,230 | +2.9% | $1,122,200 | — | $1,122,200 |
| 2011 | $19,654 | +8.9% | $1,199,900 | — | $1,199,900 |
| 2010 | $18,051 | +6.1% | $1,199,900 | — | $1,199,900 |
| 2009 | $17,018 | +3.1% | $1,213,900 | — | $1,213,900 |
| 2008 | $16,501 | +0.8% | $1,231,400 | — | $1,231,400 |
| 2007 | $16,378 | +3.3% | $1,231,400 | — | $1,231,400 |
| 2006 | $15,858 | -7.6% | $1,231,400 | — | $1,231,400 |
| 2005 | $17,169 | +12.8% | $1,124,700 | — | $1,124,700 |
| 2004 | $15,225 | -0.8% | $1,079,800 | — | $1,079,800 |
| 2003 | $15,354 | +3.4% | $1,079,800 | — | $1,079,800 |
| 2002 | $14,842 | +12.8% | $1,016,800 | — | $1,016,800 |
| 2001 | $13,154 | -3.0% | $916,200 | — | $916,200 |
| 2000 | $13,558 | -0.6% | $807,000 | — | $807,000 |
| 1999 | $13,638 | +0.9% | $807,000 | — | $807,000 |
| 1998 | $13,520 | -2.2% | $807,000 | — | $807,000 |
| 1997 | $13,831 | +4.2% | $777,000 | — | $777,000 |
| 1996 | $13,269 | +1.2% | $777,000 | — | $777,000 |
| 1995 | $13,116 | -0.6% | $767,000 | — | $767,000 |
| 1994 | $13,192 | +3.6% | $767,000 | — | $767,000 |
| 1993 | $12,732 | +4.3% | $767,000 | — | $767,000 |
| 1992 | $12,202 | -4.3% | $767,000 | — | $767,000 |
| 1991 | $12,749 | +11.1% | $772,300 | — | $772,300 |
| 1990 | $11,474 | +133.0% | $980,700 | — | $980,700 |
| 1989 | $4,925 | — | $980,700 | — | $980,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 141 Seney Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 121 Seney Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 103 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 107 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 109 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 115 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 125 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 161 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 12 Spruce Place, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9.01
- 99 Seney Dr. Ext., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 201 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 215 Chestnut Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
