33 Highview Ave. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1915 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $535,700
- Last sale
- $420,000Jul 3, 2019
- Built
- 1915
- Size
- 1,302 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 56
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- .2
- Land description
- .32AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2S-F;2GAR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,302
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $297,300
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $238,400
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $535,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,673
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1915–20195events19152019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 104 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,673 | +4.0% | $297,300 | $238,400 | $535,700 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | +0.8% | $272,800 | $222,000 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | +0.0% | $244,000 | $204,100 | $448,100 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | +2.5% | $244,000 | $195,900 | $439,900 |
| 2020 | $9,000 | +4.0% | $254,000 | $184,500 | $438,500 |
| 2019 | $8,655 | +6.5% | $244,000 | $197,600 | $441,600 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | +2.9% | $239,000 | $195,700 | $434,700 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | +1.0% | $218,100 | $203,800 | $421,900 |
| 2016 | $7,820 | +5.2% | $218,100 | $203,100 | $421,200 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | +5.5% | $218,100 | $207,600 | $425,700 |
| 2014 | $7,045 | +6.9% | $208,100 | $198,200 | $406,300 |
| 2013 | $6,591 | +3.4% | $198,200 | $195,600 | $393,800 |
| 2012 | $6,371 | +4.7% | $183,200 | $195,600 | $378,800 |
| 2011 | $6,084 | -4.7% | $183,200 | $194,700 | $377,900 |
| 2010 | $6,381 | +57.4% | $173,200 | $198,200 | $371,400 |
| 2001 | $4,054 | +5.3% | $123,200 | $146,200 | $269,400 |
| 2000 | $3,851 | +6.1% | $111,500 | $137,200 | $248,700 |
| 1999 | $3,630 | -2.9% | $111,500 | $117,700 | $229,200 |
| 1998 | $3,738 | -4.1% | $121,500 | $93,300 | $214,800 |
| 1997 | $3,896 | +2.1% | $121,500 | $93,300 | $214,800 |
| 1996 | $3,816 | +8.2% | $121,500 | $97,400 | $218,900 |
| 1995 | $3,528 | +10.1% | $121,500 | $99,100 | $220,600 |
| 1994 | $3,204 | -0.6% | $111,500 | $94,800 | $206,300 |
| 1993 | $3,224 | +6.3% | $91,500 | $94,800 | $186,300 |
| 1992 | $3,034 | +2.1% | $91,500 | $102,700 | $194,200 |
| 1991 | $2,971 | +11.1% | $117,200 | $74,800 | $192,000 |
| 1990 | $2,673 | +3.8% | $139,500 | $89,000 | $228,500 |
| 1989 | $2,577 | — | $139,500 | $89,000 | $228,500 |
11 Thompson St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential1,306 sq ftAssessed $411,8000.49 mi awaysame sizeView details7 Seney Dr., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential1,273 sq ftAssessed $516,7000.25 mi away-2% sq ftView details27 Garibaldi St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential1,330 sq ftAssessed $522,4000.75 mi away+2% sq ftView details10 Thompson St., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential1,272 sq ftAssessed $453,9000.46 mi away-2% sq ftView details8 Bell Terrace, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Residential1,362 sq ftAssessed $609,5000.14 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6 Olcott Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1.01
- 4 Olcott Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1
- 29 Anderson Hill Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 31 Anderson Hill Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3
- 33 Anderson Hill Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4
- 7 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 5
- 9 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 6
- 11 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 7
- 15 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 8
- 19 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 9
- 23 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 10
- 25 Highview Ave., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
