120 Washington Cor Rd. Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $960,900
- Last sale
- $1,275,000Dec 6, 2022
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,699 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Somerset
- Municipality
- Bernardsville Boro
- Tax map page
- 07
- Land description
- 1.00 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 1.5S-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R110
- Square feet
- 2,699
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $349,000
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $611,900
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $960,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,403
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1955–202210events19552022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
Deed recorded
Sq ft2,698RecordedMay 20, 2015- 60 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,403 | -21.7% | $349,000 | $611,900 | $960,900 |
| 2023 | $22,218 | +0.6% | $320,200 | $570,000 | $890,200 |
| 2022 | $22,077 | +2.0% | $561,000 | $511,700 | $1,072,700 |
| 2021 | $21,652 | +23.4% | $561,000 | $491,300 | $1,052,300 |
| 2020 | $17,547 | +2.4% | $561,000 | $468,100 | $1,029,100 |
| 2019 | $17,143 | +33.2% | $561,000 | $300,000 | $861,000 |
| 2018 | $12,874 | +3.0% | $561,000 | $300,000 | $861,000 |
| 2017 | $12,500 | +2.3% | $561,000 | $107,100 | $668,100 |
| 2016 | $12,220 | +1.2% | $561,000 | $105,300 | $666,300 |
| 2015 | $12,081 | -26.3% | $561,000 | $104,200 | $665,200 |
| 2014 | $16,391 | +2.8% | $561,000 | $99,500 | $660,500 |
| 2013 | $15,942 | -0.4% | $691,200 | $225,000 | $916,200 |
| 2012 | $16,004 | +1.4% | $691,200 | $225,000 | $916,200 |
| 2011 | $15,790 | +3.4% | $728,600 | $220,600 | $949,200 |
| 2010 | $15,269 | +2.0% | $728,600 | $235,400 | $964,000 |
| 2009 | $14,966 | +1.6% | $746,600 | $280,200 | $1,026,800 |
| 2008 | $14,731 | +1.8% | $769,100 | $313,800 | $1,082,900 |
| 2007 | $14,469 | +10.9% | $769,100 | $330,200 | $1,099,300 |
| 2006 | $13,043 | -0.7% | $769,100 | $318,800 | $1,087,900 |
| 2005 | $13,137 | +12.8% | $676,400 | $248,600 | $925,000 |
| 2004 | $11,649 | +8.7% | $573,800 | $252,400 | $826,200 |
| 2003 | $10,719 | +0.1% | $573,800 | $252,400 | $826,200 |
| 2002 | $10,711 | +6.8% | $462,800 | $247,100 | $709,900 |
| 2001 | $10,026 | +22.6% | $424,000 | $237,200 | $661,200 |
| 2000 | $8,175 | -0.6% | $413,000 | $202,100 | $615,100 |
| 1999 | $8,224 | +1.3% | $349,800 | $136,800 | $486,600 |
| 1998 | $8,119 | +1.9% | $349,800 | $136,800 | $486,600 |
| 1997 | $7,967 | +2.9% | $329,800 | $136,800 | $466,600 |
| 1996 | $7,743 | +0.2% | $329,800 | $117,800 | $447,600 |
| 1995 | $7,726 | -2.7% | $329,800 | $117,800 | $447,600 |
| 1994 | $7,943 | +1.4% | $329,800 | $122,000 | $451,800 |
| 1993 | $7,837 | +7.4% | $339,800 | $122,000 | $461,800 |
| 1992 | $7,295 | -6.7% | $339,800 | $132,300 | $472,100 |
| 1991 | $7,817 | +11.1% | $352,400 | $109,300 | $461,700 |
| 1990 | $7,035 | +18.1% | $457,700 | $143,600 | $601,300 |
| 1989 | $5,957 | — | $457,700 | $143,600 | $601,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1.01 (Q0077)
- 421 Mendham Rd., Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 421 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 1 (Q0020)
- 399 Mendham Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2.01
- 399 Mendham Rd, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2.01 (Q0095)
- 391 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2
- 391 Mendham Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 2 (Q0060)
- 41 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.01
- 61 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.02
- 91 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.03
- 99 Carriage House Rd., Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 3.04
- 2 Preserve Lane, Bernardsville, NJ 07924Lot 4.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
