Skip to content

225-231 East Main Street

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2025

Property Information

Block10
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningB2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$353,900
49%
Improvement Value:$366,400
51%
Total Assessment$720,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,007+3.3%
2024$15,493-0.8%
2023$15,622-12.7%
2022$17,897+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006168-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #14538Sale Date9/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

DeedBook 7194, Page 1834Recorded3/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 6339, Page 2366

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

DeedBook 1990, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 1692, Page 167