Skip to content

246 West Franklin Street

Bound Brook, NJ 08805

Built 1952
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2021

Property Information

Block47
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBound Brook Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,277
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$231,000
50%
Improvement Value:$231,300
50%
Total Assessment$462,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,891+4.7%
2024$9,446+0.6%
2023$9,393+39.6%
2022$6,730+5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002675-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #14556Sale Date12/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To: Delgado, Alberto

Sq Ft1,277DeedBook 7323, Page 3160Recorded3/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$203,500

From: FANNIE MAE,

To: R REALTY ONE LLC,

Sq Ft1,277DeedBook 7229, Page 2799Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
Sq Ft1,277DeedBook 7219, Page 2225Recorded6/16/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009003-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952