Skip to content

312 Miller Ave

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 1957
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2006

Property Information

Block19
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBranchburg Twp
Tax Map Page6.01

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1S-R-B-2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningLD
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,900
35%
Improvement Value:$304,700
65%
Total Assessment$466,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,791+3.1%
2024$7,559-0.4%
2023$7,589+1.1%
2022$7,509+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-015514-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046192-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024045-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 5194, Page 3737

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957