Skip to content

3 Fawn Run Ln

Somerville, NJ 08876

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1,075,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2023

Property Information

Block60
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBranchburg Twp
Tax Map Page8.03

Building Details

Building Class21
DescriptionHUNTLEY
Dwellings1
ZoningLD
Sq Footage3,308
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$213,400
21%
Improvement Value:$814,200
79%
Total Assessment$1,027,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,425+11.7%
2024$15,593+1.1%
2023$15,417+0.0%
2022$15,410+0.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075,000

To: Patel, Siddharth & Patel, Sneha

Sq Ft3,308DeedBook 7517, Page 435Recorded7/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$749,900

From: PERIMETER PROPERTIES ONE LLC

To: CARUSO MICHAEL & JENNY R

Sq Ft3,197DeedBook 7090, Page 988Recorded12/20/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 6834, Page 2432

Foreclosure Case F-013935-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice