Skip to content

3408 French Dr.

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block199
Lot3408
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
51%
Improvement Value:$162,100
49%
Total Assessment$332,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,407+7.6%
2024$5,957+6.0%
2023$5,618+0.8%
2022$5,576-0.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To: Walder, Qiru

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 7441, Page 2799Recorded5/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From: QUELI, TINA

To: DUVVUR, GIRIDHAR & CHICHILI, E.

DeedBook 7070, Page 933Recorded9/11/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036044-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 1371

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 2159, Page 600

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993