Skip to content

3410 French Dr.

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2022

Property Information

Block199
Lot3410
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
53%
Improvement Value:$150,300
47%
Total Assessment$320,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,183+5.0%
2024$5,890+8.0%
2023$5,453+0.7%
2022$5,415-0.2%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To: Varghese, Salvin Thekkeko

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 7460, Page 2242Recorded7/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From: ROLDAN, GISELLE MARIE

To: SIN, YOUNG SUP

DeedBook 7319, Page 1812Recorded3/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From: BANK OF NEW YORK MEL,

To: ROLDAN, GISELLE MARIE

DeedBook 6968, Page 2702Recorded6/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: DIZON, MELISSA I., BY SHERIFF

To: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON

DeedBook 6927, Page 2256Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-048631-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$346,500
DeedBook 5822, Page 1476

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5663, Page 3102

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5072, Page 804

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 2190, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993