Skip to content

158 Hillside Ave

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2004

Property Information

Block543
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,296
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,500
45%
Improvement Value:$323,100
55%
Total Assessment$587,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,477+5.7%
2024$9,915+3.7%
2023$9,558+0.8%
2022$9,486-0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026701-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-025920-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To: Hare, Daniel C & Catherine M

Sq Ft2,296DeedBook 5641, Page 2535

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963