Skip to content

Commons Way

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2015

Property Information

Block553
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage9.74

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,921,700
25%
Improvement Value:$8,855,500
75%
Total Assessment$11,777,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$229,773-1.7%
2024$233,777-10.1%
2023$260,089-1.8%
2022$264,891-1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008584-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$12,689,470
DeedBook 5953, Page 1639

Property Sale

Sale
$9,114,000
DeedBook 1766, Page 562