Skip to content

1363 Roger Avenue

Bridgewater, NJ 08807

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2015

Property Information

Block619
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityBridgewater Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F 2G-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,964
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,100
46%
Improvement Value:$298,500
54%
Total Assessment$555,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,063+7.8%
2024$9,331+2.9%
2023$9,071+4.9%
2022$8,643-2.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From: JEPSEN, KATHLEEN P EXECUTRIX

To: Dasilva, Alfredo & Jessica, DESILVA, ALFREDO & JESSICA

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 6825, Page 1447Recorded9/30/2015