Skip to content

50 Douglas Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1951

Last Sale Date
Oct 22, 2020

Property Information

Block158
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8001

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$184,800
54%
Improvement Value:$157,000
46%
Total Assessment$341,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,870+2.6%
2024$5,719+10.5%
2023$5,176-0.4%
2022$5,196+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 7098, Page 102Recorded2/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 7040, Page 3095Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034765-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$315,000
DeedBook 5845, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951