Skip to content

72 Main St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2018

Property Information

Block173
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8002

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage1,298
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,400
48%
Improvement Value:$206,600
52%
Total Assessment$394,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,537+2.1%
2024$6,404+6.4%
2023$6,021-0.7%
2022$6,063+8.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,298DeedBook 7051, Page 665Recorded6/22/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,100
DeedBook 6530, Page 550

Foreclosure Case F-024056-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$372,000
DeedBook 5981, Page 877

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 2345, Page 742

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$128,500
DeedBook 1967, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953