Skip to content

67 Main St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1957

Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2057

Property Information

Block176
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8002

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR7
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,600
49%
Improvement Value:$183,900
51%
Total Assessment$363,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,111+1.4%
2024$6,026+7.9%
2023$5,586-0.6%
2022$5,617+13.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000

From: PROVIDENT BANK,

To: TORRES, CARLOS , Torres, Carlos

Sq Ft980DeedBook 6662, Page 1992Recorded8/19/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000
DeedBook 6589, Page 2321

Foreclosure Case F-032495-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$323,500
DeedBook 5869, Page 228

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 2293, Page 226

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,800
DeedBook 1944, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957