Skip to content

42 Dekalb St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block282
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,100
55%
Improvement Value:$231,800
45%
Total Assessment$510,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,494-2.1%
2024$8,676+25.8%
2023$6,899+0.6%
2022$6,861+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 7239, Page 2934

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 7130, Page 393Recorded7/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006972-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,900
DeedBook 6164, Page 1926

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$166,000
DeedBook 2294, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990