Skip to content

18 Holly St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1956

Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2065

Property Information

Block289
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,458
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,400
67%
Improvement Value:$144,900
33%
Total Assessment$439,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,718-1.4%
2024$7,830+35.8%
2023$5,764+1.4%
2022$5,685+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016715-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To: Williams, Jamie & Robyn

Sq Ft1,458DeedBook 5771, Page 1422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956