Skip to content

388 Hillcrest Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2024

Property Information

Block296
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page6001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$256,100
49%
Improvement Value:$269,200
51%
Total Assessment$525,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,008+0.8%
2024$7,944+11.6%
2023$7,122+2.3%
2022$6,964+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$259,000

From: THOMPSON, LORRAINE

To: HOWARD, ANTHONY

Sq Ft2,064DeedBook 7001, Page 3284Recorded11/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010051-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
DeedBook 5443, Page 3090

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$168,000
DeedBook 2144, Page 785

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974