Skip to content

36 Winston Dr

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2013

Property Information

Block373
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8303

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,903
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$335,700
58%
Improvement Value:$242,900
42%
Total Assessment$578,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,145+1.6%
2024$9,002+14.1%
2023$7,891+0.3%
2022$7,867+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To: Luthers,Arvin

Sq Ft1,903DeedBook 6611, Page 2343

Foreclosure Case F-003173-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055962-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043566-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 5973, Page 2305

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963