Skip to content

136 Drake Rd

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1962
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2005

Property Information

Block376
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page8303

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR20
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$337,400
56%
Improvement Value:$260,300
44%
Total Assessment$597,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,963+3.4%
2024$9,638+11.8%
2023$8,622+2.8%
2022$8,389-1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001301-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #14512Sale Date7/29/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013980-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001210-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026082-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft2,014DeedBook 5808, Page 2172

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 2285, Page 795

Property Sale

Sale
$193,900

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 1837, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 1378, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962