Skip to content

110 Bayberry Dr

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2026

Property Information

Block386.10
Lot130
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page7805

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningCR
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
44%
Improvement Value:$238,600
56%
Total Assessment$423,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,356+3.0%
2024$6,171+5.3%
2023$5,861+1.7%
2022$5,764-1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

DeedBook 7669, Page 1294

Foreclosure Case F-001713-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #14522Sale Date9/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 2124, Page 644

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

DeedBook 1850, Page 784

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$85,980

To:

DeedBook 1486, Page 50