Skip to content

107 Bayberry Dr

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1984
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$80,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 1984

Property Information

Block386.10
Lot146
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page7805

Building Details

Building Class39
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningCR
Sq Footage1,325
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$185,000
44%
Improvement Value:$238,600
56%
Total Assessment$423,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,356+3.0%
2024$6,171+5.3%
2023$5,861+1.7%
2022$5,764-1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006976-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #14564Sale Date12/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$80,900

To:

Sq Ft1,325DeedBook 1498, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984