Skip to content

5 Masada St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1987

Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2024

Property Information

Block423.01
Lot35.03
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage3,243
Acreage0.91

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$340,000
34%
Improvement Value:$659,600
66%
Total Assessment$999,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,386-0.8%
2024$14,508+0.8%
2023$14,389-2.2%
2022$14,707-1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012590-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #14527Sale Date9/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-001085-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-004168-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$498,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,243DeedBook 6659, Page 1888Recorded8/7/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 1681, Page 409

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987