Skip to content

259 Center St

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2015

Property Information

Block479
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page9501

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,720
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$322,600
59%
Improvement Value:$227,700
41%
Total Assessment$550,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,697+0.7%
2024$8,634+13.9%
2023$7,578-2.2%
2022$7,745+2.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From: US BK TRUST NA,

To: ALFARO, OTONIEL & KAREN , Alfaro, Otoniel & Karen

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 6838, Page 1519Recorded11/30/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: PROVENZANO F J SHERIFF SOMERSET CO

To: US BANK TRUST NA,TRUSTEE LSF9

Sq Ft1,720DeedBook 6820, Page 3150Recorded9/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007528-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 2330, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 1860, Page 605

Property Sale

Sale
$35,900
DeedBook 1246, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965