Skip to content

161 Codington Ave

Somerset, NJ 08873

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2018

Property Information

Block98
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityFranklin Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,900
46%
Improvement Value:$316,900
54%
Total Assessment$587,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,886+0.2%
2024$8,870+11.4%
2023$7,962-2.5%
2022$8,169-10.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 7061, Page 559Recorded8/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 7030, Page 725Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003200-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008