Skip to content

326 Thatcher Terrace

Hillsborough, NJ 08844

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$370,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2019

Property Information

Block175
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityHillsborough Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,056
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$330,800
58%
Improvement Value:$235,400
42%
Total Assessment$566,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,126+6.6%
2024$10,436+9.8%
2023$9,500+2.1%
2022$9,307+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,500

From: FANNIE MAE,

To: SOLAZZO, TONY F. & DANIELLE L. , Solazzo, Tony F. & Danielle L.

Sq Ft2,056DeedBook 7116, Page 1002Recorded5/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: CHANG, PATRICIA E., BY SHERIFF

To: FEDERAL NATL MTG ASSOCIATION

Sq Ft2,056DeedBook 7010, Page 13Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024592-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,395
DeedBook 1438, Page 681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980