Skip to content

31 Manor Drive

Hillsborough, NJ 08844

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block178
Lot13.14
Qualifier---
CountySomerset
MunicipalityHillsborough Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE 4A
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,613
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
41%
Improvement Value:$292,300
59%
Total Assessment$492,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,811+12.8%
2024$8,698+3.8%
2023$8,380+4.0%
2022$8,056+17.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To: Barkin, Howard & Michelle

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 7160, Page 3295Recorded10/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$258,600

From: US BANK NA,

To: JSP PROPERTIES, LLC

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 7100, Page 959

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: JAVIS, MARK E., BY SHERIFF

To: US BANK NA

Sq Ft1,613DeedBook 7008, Page 845Recorded12/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010728-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 3731

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 2089, Page 558

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 1609, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985